65th Emmys 2013 Nominations Redefine TV!

65 Emmys

Netflix’s House of Cards dives into the competition with its unconventional rival muscles of being the first web series ever nominated! A game changer.

The 65th Primetime Emmy award nominations were read and revealed early Thursday morning in Los Angeles on emmys.com. The EMNY’s will be presented on Sunday, September 22.

Complete list of nominees:

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series
Hugh Bonneville, Downton Abbey
Bryan Cranston, Breaking Bad
Jeff Daniels, The Newsroom
Jon Hamm, Mad Men
Kevin Spacey, House of Cards

Damian Lewis, Homeland

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Connie Britton, Nashville
Claire Danes, Homeland
Michelle Dockery, Downton Abbey
Vera Farmiga, Bates Motel

Kerry Washington, Scandal
Robin Wright, House of Cards

Outstanding Lead Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Benedict Cumberbatch, Parade’s End

Michael Douglas, Behind The Candelabra
Matt Damon, Behind The Candelabra
Toby Jones, The Girl
Al Pacino, Phil Spector

Outstanding Lead Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Jessica Lange, American Horror Story: Asylum
Laura Linney, The Big C: Hereafter

Helen Mirren, Phil Spector
Elisabeth Moss, Top of the Lake
Sigourney Weaver, Political Animals

Outstanding Host For A Reality Or Reality-Competition Program
Ryan Seacrest, American Idol

Betty White, Betty White’s Off Their Rockers

Tom Bergeron, Dancing With The Stars

Heidi Klum and Tim Gunn, Project Runway
Cat Deeley, So You Think You Can Dance

Anthony Bourdain, The Taste

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series
Alec Baldwin, 30 Rock
Jason Bateman, Arrested Development
Louis C.K., Louie
Don Cheadle, House of Lies
Matt LeBlanc, Episodes
Jim Parsons, The Big Bang Theory

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series
Laura Dern, Enlightened
Lena Dunham, Girls
Edie Falco, Nurse Jackie
TIna Fey, 30 Rock
Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Veep
Amy Poehler, Parks and Recreation

Outstanding Reality-Competition Series
The Amazing Race
Dancing With the Stars
Project Runway
So You Think You Can Dance
Top Chef
The Voice

Outstanding Variety Series
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show
Late Night With Jimmy Fallon
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Saturday Night Live
Real Time With Bill Maher

Outstanding Miniseries or Movie

American Horror Story
Behind the Candelabra
The Bible
Phil Spector
Political Animals
Top of the Lake

Outstanding Comedy Series

30 Rock
The Big Bang
Girls
Louie
Modern Family
Veep

Outstanding Drama Series
Breaking Bad
Downton Abbey
Game of Thrones
House of Cards
Homeland
Mad Men

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Drama Series
Bobby Cannavale, Boardwalk Empire
Jonathan Banks, Breaking Bad
Aaron Paul, Breaking Bad
Jim Carter, Downton Abbey
Peter Dinklage, Game Of Thrones
Mandy Patinkin, Homeland

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Drama Series
Anna Gunn, Breaking Bad
Maggie Smith, Downton Abbey
Emilia Clarke, Game Of Thrones
Christine Baranski, The Good Wife
Morena Baccarin, Homeland
Christina Hendricks, Mad Men

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Drama Series

Nathan Lane, The Good Wife
Michael J. Fox, The Good Wife
Rupert Friend, Homeland
Robert Morse, Mad Men
Harry Hamlin, Mad Men
Dan Bucatinsky, Scandal

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Drama Series
Margo Martindale, The Americans
Diana Rigg, Game Of Thrones
Carrie Preston, The Good Wife
Linda Cardellini, Mad Men
Jane Fonda, The Newsroom
Joan Cusack, Shameless

Outstanding Writing For A Drama Series
George Mastras, Breaking BadDead Freight
Thomas Schnauz, Breaking Bad • Say My Name
Julian Fellowes, Downton Abbey • Episode 4
D.B.
Weiss and David Benioff, Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere
Henry Bromell, Homeland • Q&A

Outstanding Directing For A Drama Series

Tim Van Patten, Boardwalk Empire
Michelle MacLaren, Breaking Bad
Jeremy Webb, Downton Abbey
Lesli Linka Glatter, Homeland
David Fincher, House Of Cards

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Comedy Series

Adam Driver, Girls
Jesse Tyler Ferguson, Modern Family
Ed O’Neill, Modern Family
Ty Burrell, Modern Family
Bill Hader, Saturday Night Live
Tony Hale, Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Comedy Series
Mayim Bialik, The Big Bang Theory
Jane Lynch, Glee
Julie Bowen, Modern Family
Merritt Wever, Nurse Jackie
Sofia Vergara, Modern Family
Jane Krakowski, 30 Rock
Anna Chlumsky, Veep

Outstanding Guest Actor In A Comedy Series

Bob Newhart, The Big Bang Theory
Nathan Lane, Modern Family
Bobby Cannavale, Nurse Jackie
Louis C.K., Saturday Night Live
Justin Timberlake, Saturday Night Live
Will Forte, 30 Rock

Outstanding Guest Actress In A Comedy Series
Molly Shannon, Enlightened
Dot-Marie Jones, Glee
Melissa Leo, Louie
Melissa McCarthy, Saturday Night Live
Kristen Wiig, Saturday Night Live
Elaine Stritch, 30 Rock

Outstanding Writing For A Comedy Series
David Crane and Jeffrey Klarik, Episodes
Louis C.K., Story & Teleplay by Pamela Adlon, Louie
Greg Daniels, The Office
Jack Burditt and Robert Carlock, 30 Rock
Tina Fey and Tracey Wigfield, 30 Rock

Outstanding Directing For A Comedy Series
Lena Dunham, Girls
Paris Barclay, Glee
Louis C.K., Louie
Gail Mancuso, Modern Family
Beth McCarthy-Miller, 30 Rock

Outstanding Supporting Actor In A Miniseries Or A Movie
James Cromwell, American Horror Story: Asylum
Zachary Quinto, American Horror Story: Asylum
Scott Bakula, Behind The Candelabra
John Benjamin, The Big C: Hereafter
Peter Mullan, Top Of The Lake

Outstanding Supporting Actress In A Miniseries Or A Movie
Sarah Paulson, American Horror Story: Asylum
Imelda Staunton, The Girl
Ellen Burstyn, Political Animals
Charlotte Rampling, Restless
Alfre Woodard, Steel Magnolias

Outstanding Writing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Richard LaGravenese, Behind The Candelabra
Abi Morgan, The Hour
Tom Stoppard, Parade’s End
David Mamet, Phil Spector
Jane Campion and Gerard Lee, Top Of The Lake

Outstanding Directing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Dramatic Special
Steven Soderbergh, Behind The Candelabra
Julian Jarrold, The Girl
David Mamet, Phil Spector
Allison Anders, Ring of Fire
Jane Campion and Garth Davis, Top Of The Lake

Outstanding Variety Special
The Kennedy Center Honors
Louis C.K.: Oh My God
Mel Brooks Strikes Back! With Mel Brooks And Alan Yentob
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One)
12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Series
The Colbert Report
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart
Jimmy Kimmel Live
Portlandia
Real Time With Bill Maher
Saturday Night Live

Outstanding Writing For A Variety Special

The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards
Louis C.K.: Oh My God
Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs
Saturday Night Live: Weekend Update Thursday (Part One)
66th Annual Tony Awards

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Series

The Colbert Report, James Hoskinson
The Daily Show With Jon Stewart, Chuck O’Neil
Jimmy Kimmel Live, Andy Fisher
Late Show With David Letterman, Jerry Foley, Directed by
Portlandia, Jonathan Krisel
Saturday Night Live, Don Roy King

Outstanding Directing For A Variety Special

The Kennedy Center Honors, Louis J. Horvitz
London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC, Bucky Gunts and Hamish Hamilton
Louis C.K.: Oh My God, Louis C.K.
The Oscars, Don Mischer
12-12-12: The Concert For Sandy Relief, Michael Dempsey

Outstanding Special Class Programs

The 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards • NBC • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. in association with the Hollywood Foreign Press Association

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Live-Action Entertainment Programs

Between Two Ferns • FunnyOrDie.com • Funny or Die Productions

Mike Farah, Executive Producer

Scott Aukerman, Executive Producer

Zach Galifianakis, Executive Producer

BJ Porter, Executive Producer

Anna Wenger, Producer

Betsey Koch, Producer

Burning Love • Yahoo.com • Red Hour and Abominable Pictures in association with Paramount Insurge

Ben Stiller, Executive Producer

Mike Rosenstein, Executive Producer

Ken Marino, Executive Producer

Erica Oyama, Executive Producer

Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

Childrens Hospital • Cartoon Network • Produced by Abominable Pictures, The Corddry Company and Warner Bros. Television Group’s Studio 2.0

Rob Corddry, Executive Producer

Jonathan Stern, Executive Producer

David Wain, Executive Producer

Nick Weidenfeld, Executive Producer

Keith Crofford, Executive Producer

Rich Rosenthal, Co-Executive Producer

The Daily Show Correspondents Explain • TheDailyShow.com • Comedy Central Digital Media

Steve Grimes, Executive Producer

Rachel Maceiras, Supervising Producer

Courtney Powell, Producer

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

Ricky Kirshner, Executive Producer

Steve Bornstein, Executive Producer

Mark Quenzel, Supervising Producer

Lawrence Randall, Producer

30 Rock: The Webisodes • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television

Eric Gurian, Producer

Tina Fey, Producer

Clint Koltveit, Producer

Bill Sell, Producer

Nick Bernardone, Producer

Outstanding Special Class – Short-Format Nonfiction Programs

Comedians In Cars Getting Coffee • Crackle.com • Columbus 81

Jerry Seinfeld, Producer

Jay Leno’s Garage • JayLenosGarage.com • JayLenosGarage.com, NBC Entertainment Digital

Jay Leno, Producer

Robert Angelo, Producer

Helga Pollock, Producer

Kico Velarde, Producer

Robert Hayes, Producer

David Swift, Producer

The Office: The Farewells • NBC.com • Deedle-Dee Productions, Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television, NBC Entertainment Digital

John Krasinski, Producer

Carole Angelo, Producer

Daniel Stessen, Producer

Remembering 9/11 • History.com • Kitty Guerrilla Films for History

Kathleen Williams, Executive Producer

Sean Kennedy, Producer

30 Rock: The Final Season • NBC.com • NBC Entertainment Digital, Universal Television

Carole Angelo, Producer

Eric Gurian, Producer

Bill Sell, Producer

Nick Bernardone, Producer

Clint Koltveit, Producer

Tina Fey, Producer

Top Chef: Last Chance Kitchen • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves

David Serwatka, Produced By

Ashley Kaplan, Produced By

Jane Lipsitz, Produced By

Dan Cutforth, Produced By

Aimee Viles, Produced By

Lisa Hsia, Produced By

Outstanding Interactive Program

Bravo’s Top Chef Interactive Experience • BravoTV.com • Bravo Media, Magical Elves

Bravo Media

Magical Elves

Game Of Thrones Season Three Enhanced Digital Experience • HBO.com • HBO Digital Products

HBO

HBO.com

HBO Digital Products

The Homeland SHO Sync Experience • SHO.com • Showtime Networks, Inc.

production

Showtime Networks Inc.

Killing Lincoln • NatGeoTV.com • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Digital

Matthew Zymet, Director, Digital Media

Alison Walsh, Senior Producer, Digital Media

Dustin Johnson, Creative Media Integration

Kim Miller, Senior Designer

Nicole Bernard, Creative Director

Night Of Too Many Stars: America Comes Together For Autism Programs •

ComedyCentral.com • Comedy Central Digital Media production

Robert Smigel, Executive Producer

Steve Grimes, Executive Producer

Shaw Bowman, Supervising Producer

Akash Goyal, Senior Producer

Mike Henneberger, Producer

The Team Coco Sync Multi-Screen Experience • TeamCoco.com • Team Coco Digital production

John Wooden, Executive Producer

Jeff Ross, Executive Producer

Aaron Bleyaert, Senior Producer

Tim Campbell, Director of Product Development

Conan O’Brien, Host/Producer

The Walking Dead Story Sync • AMCTV.com • AMCTV.com production

AMCTV.com

Outstanding Children’s Program

Good Luck Charlie • Disney Channel • It’s A Laugh Productions

Dan Staley, Executive Producer

Phil Baker, Executive Producer

Drew Vaupen, Executive Producer

Christopher Vane, Co-Executive Producer

Erika Kaestle, Co-Executive Producer

Patrick McCarthy, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Gerkin, Co-Executive Producer

Pixie Wespiser, Produced By

iCarly • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon Productions

Dan Schneider, Executive Producer

Robin Weiner, Co-Executive Producer

Joe Catania, Supervising Producer

Jake Farrow, Producer

Bruce Rand Berman, Producer

Nick News With Linda Ellerbee – Forgotten But Not Gone: Kids, HIV & AIDS • Nickelodeon • Nickelodeon in association with Lucky Duck Productions

Linda Ellerbee, Executive Producer

Rolfe Tessem, Executive Producer

Wally Berger, Supervising Producer

Mark Lyons, Producer

Martin Toub, Produced By

Wendy Lobel, Producer By

The Weight Of The Nation For Kids: Quiz Ed! • HBO • HBO Documentary Films and The Institute of Medicine with Mackerel Sky Films in association with the Centers for Disease Control and Prevention and the National Institutes of Health and in partnership with the Michael & Susan Dell Foundation and Kaiser Permanente

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

John Hoffman, Executive Producer

Shari Cookson, Produced By

Nick Doob, Produced By

A YoungArts Masterclass • HBO • Simon & Goodman Picture Company and YoungArts in association with HBO Family

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Lin Arison, Executive Producer

Jackie Glover, Supervising Producer

Karen Goodman, Produced By

Kirk Simon, Produced By

Outstanding Reality Program

Antiques Roadshow • PBS • WGBH Educational Foundation

Marsha Bemko, Executive Producer

Sam Farrell, Supervising Producer

Deadliest Catch • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Thom Beers, Executive Producer

Jeff Conroy, Executive Producer

David Pritikin, Executive Producer

John Gray, Co-Executive Producer

Sheila McCormack, Co-Executive Producer

Decker Watson, Series Producer

Sean Dash, Series Producer

Diners, Drive-Ins And Dives • Food Network • Citizen Pictures

Frank Matson, Executive Producer

Kat Higgins, Executive Producer

Tim McOsker, Executive Producer

MythBusters • Discovery Channel • Beyond Productions PTY LTD for The Discovery Channel

Jamie Hyneman, Executive Producer

Adam Savage, Executive Producer

Dan Tapster, Executive Producer

John Luscombe, Executive Producer

Cameo Wallace, Executive Producer

Lauren Williams, Senior Producer

Steve Christiansen, Senior Producer

Dennis Kwon, Producer

Linda Wolkovitch, Producer

Brian Dean, Producer

Shark Tank • ABC • Sony Pictures Television

Mark Burnett, Executive Producer

Clay Newbill, Executive Producer

Phil Gurin, Executive Producer

Yun Lingner, Co-Executive Producer

Max Swedlow, Co-Executive Producer

Jim Roush, Co-Executive Producer

Carl Hansen, Co-Executive Producer

Bill Gaudsmith, Supervising Producer

Joni Day, Supervising Producer

Becky Blitz, Senior Producer

Undercover Boss • CBS • Studio Lambert & All3media America

Eli Holzman, Executive Producer

Stephen Lambert, Executive Producer

Chris Carlson, Executive Producer

Scott Cooper, Producer

Rachelle Mendez, Producer

Abigail Shafran, Producer

Brielle Cohen, Producer

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Special

All The President’s Men Revisited • Discovery Channel • Partisan Pictures in association with Sundance Productions for Discovery Channel

Robert Redford, Executive Producer

Andrew Lack, Executive Producer

Laura Michalchyshyn, Executive Producer

Nancy Daniels, Executive Producer

Denise Contis, Executive Producer

Peter Schnall, Producer

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Mick Jagger, Produced By

Victoria Pearman, Produced By

Death And The Civil War (American Experience) • PBS • A Steeplechase Films production for American Experience

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

Sharon Grimberg, Senior Producer

Ric Burns, Produced By

Robin Espinola, Produced By

Bonnie Lafave, Produced By

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

Rory Kennedy, Producer

Jack Youngelson, Producer

Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films

Sheila Nevins, Executive Producer

Nancy Abraham, Senior Producer

John Battsek, Produced By

Julie Goldman, Produced By

Greg Barker, Produced By

Outstanding Documentary Or Nonfiction Series

The Abolitionists (American Experience) • PBS • An Apograph Productions Inc. film for American Experience

Sharon Grimberg, Executive Producer/Senior Producer

Mark Samels, Executive Producer

Rob Rapley, Produced By

American Masters • PBS • A Production of THIRTEEN’s American Masters for WNET

Susan Lacy, Executive Producer

Julie Sacks, Supervising Producer

Prudence Glass, Series Producer

Jessica Levin, Produced By

The Men Who Built America • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Stephen David, Executive Producer

Tim W. Kelly, Co-Executive Producer

Dirk Hoogstra, Executive Producer

Russ McCarroll, Executive Producer

Paul Cabana, Executive Producer

Randy Counsman, Producer

David C. White, Series Producer

Through The Wormhole With Morgan Freeman • Science Channel • Revelations Entertainment in association with Science Channel

Producing Team

Vice • HBO • Vice and Bill Maher Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Bill Maher, Executive Producer

Shane Smith, Executive Producer

Eddy Moretti, Executive Producer

BJ Levin, Co-Executive Producer

Jonah Kaplan, Senior Producer

Jason Mojica, Producer

Brendan Fitzgerald, Producer

Outstanding Informational Series Or Special

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Anthony Bourdain, Executive Producer/Host

Christopher Collins, Executive Producer

Lydia Tenaglia, Executive Producer

Sandra Zweig, Executive Producer

Sally Freeman, Producer

Tom Vitale, Producer

Brain Games • NGC • National Geographic Television for National Geographic Channels

Jerry Kolber, Executive Producer

Allan Butler, Executive Producer

Adam Davis, Supervising Producer

Isaac Holub, Supervising Producer

Jason Williams, Producer

Jason Silva, Host

Inside The Actors Studio • Bravo • In The Moment Productions

James Lipton, Executive Producer

Christian Barcellos, Executive Producer

Shawn Tesser, Producer

Jeff Wurtz, Producer

Oprah’s Master Class • OWN • A co-production of Harpo Studios and

@radical.media

Justin Wilkes, Executive Producer

Jon Kamen, Executive Producer

Jon Sinclair, Executive Producer

Oprah Winfrey, Executive Producer

Stand Up To Cancer • Tenth Planet

Joel Gallen, Executive Producer

Gwyneth Paltrow, Executive Producer

Nikki Varhely Gillingham, Supervising Producer

Rick Austin, Supervising Producer

Emily Wolfe, Producer

Outstanding Writing For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Libya • CNN • Zero Point Zero Production, Inc.

Anthony Bourdain, Written by

The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films

Dayton Duncan, Written by

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Mark Bailey, Written by

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Alex Gibney, Written by

The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Stephen David, Written by

Patrick Reams, Written by

David C. White, Written by

Keith Palmer, Written by

Randy Counsman, Written by

Outstanding Directing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN

Robert Trachtenberg, Directed by

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Rory Kennedy, Directed by

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Alex Gibney, Directed by

Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Caramoan: Fans Vs. Favorites) • CBS •

Mark Burnett Productions

Glenn Weiss, Directed by

Survivor • Live Finale And Reunion (Philippines) • CBS • Mark Burnett

Productions

Michael Simon, Directed by

Outstanding Animated Program

Bob’s Burgers • O.T.: The Outside Toilet • FOX • 20th Century Fox Television

Kung Fu Panda: Legends Of Awesomeness: Enter The Dragon • Nickelodeon • DreamWorks Animation and Nickelodeon Productions

Regular Show: The Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXIII • FOX • Gracie Films in association with 20th Century Fox Television

South Park • Raising The Bar • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Outstanding Short-Format Animated Program

Adventure Time • Simon & Marcy • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Clarence • CartoonNetwork.com • Cartoon Network Studios

Disney Mickey Mouse Croissant de Triomphe • Disney.com • Disney Television Animation

Regular Show • A Bunch Of Full Grown Geese • Cartoon Network • Cartoon Network Studios

Robot Chicken • Robot Chicken’s ATM Christmas Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios Production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Outstanding Voice-Over Performance

An Apology To Elephants • HBO • HBO Family

Lily Tomlin as Narrator

Family Guy • Brian’s Play • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Seth MacFarlane as Brian Griffin, Stewie Griffin, Peter Griffin

Family Guy • Lois Comes Out Of Her Shell • FOX • Fox Television Animation

Alex Borstein as Lois Griffin, Tricia Takanawa

The Looney Tunes Show • We’re In Big Truffle • Cartoon Network • Warner Bros. Animation

Bob Bergen as Porky Pig

Robot Chicken • Hurtled From A Helicopter Into A Speeding Train • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Sam Elliott as Narrator

Robot Chicken DC Comics Special • Cartoon Network • A Stoopid Buddy Stoodios production in association with Stoopid Monkey and Williams Street

Seth Green as Aquaman, Batman, Nerd, Abin Sur, Martian Manhunter, Robin, Green Arrow

Outstanding Art Direction For A Multi-Camera Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Date Night Variable • The Bakersfield Expedition • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

John Shaffner, Production Designer

Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

Ann Shea, Set Decorator

How I Met Your Mother • Farhampton • P.S. I Love You • The Final Page (Part Two) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Stephan G. Olson, Production Designer

Susan Eschelbach, Set Decorator

MasterChef • 3-20 • FOX • Shine America, One Potato, Two Potato

John Janavs, Production Designer

Robert Frye, Art Director

Heidi Miller, Set Decorator

Two And A Half Men • Avoid The Chinese Mustard • Grab A Feather & Get In Line • My Bodacious Vidalia • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

John Shaffner, Production Designer

Francoise Cherry-Cohen, Art Director

Ann Shea, Set Decorator

2 Broke Girls • And The Bear Truth • And Not So Sweet Charity • And The Silent Partner • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Glenda Rovello, Production Designer

Amy Feldman, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Sunday Best • Two Impostors • Margate Sands • HBO •

Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Bill Groom, Production Designer

Adam Scher, Art Director

Carol Silverman, Set Decorator

The Borgias • Siblings • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Jonathan McKinstry, Production Designer

Adam O’Neill, Art Director

Judit Varga, Set Decorator

Downton Abbey • Episode 7 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Donal Woods, Production Designer

Mark Kebby, Art Director

Gina Cromwell, Set Decorator

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Gemma Jackson, Production Designer

Andy Thomson, Art Director

Robert Cameron, Set Decorator

True Blood • Whatever I Am, You Made Me • Let’s Boot And Rally • Sunset • HBO • Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with HBO Entertainment

Suzuki Ingerslev, Production Designer

Cat Smith, Art Director

Ron V. Franco, Set Decorator

Outstanding Art Direction For A Miniseries Or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Andrew Murdock, Art Director

Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorato

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Mark Worthington, Production Designer

Edward L. Rubin, Art Director

Ellen Brill, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Howard Cummings, Production Designer

Patrick M. Sullivan, Jr., Art Director

Barbara Munch Cameron, S.D.S.A., Set Decorator

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Patrizia Von Brandenstein, Production Designer

Fredda Slavin, Art Director

Diane Lederman, Set Decorator

 

SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production

Guy Barnes, Production Designer

Rosario Provenza, Art Director

Wendy Ozols-Barnes, Set Decorator

 

Outstanding Art Direction For Variety Or Nonfiction Programming

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608A • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

James Yarnell, Production Designer

David Edwards, Art Director

Jason Howard, Set Decorator

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Mark Tildesley, Production Designer

Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Production Designer

Danny Boyle, Art Director

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Derek McLane, Production Designer

Joe Celli, Art Director

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • Host: Martin Short • Host: Ben Affleck • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Eugene Lee, Production Designer

Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer

Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer

 

The Voice • Battle Rounds (Part 1) • The Live Shows, Semi-Finals • The Blind Auditions (Part 1) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Anton Goss, Production Designer

James Pearse Connelly, Production Designer

Zeya Maurer, Art Director

 

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Girls • HBO • Apatow Productions and I am Jenni Konner Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Jennifer Euston, CSA, Casting Director

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jeff Greenberg, CSA, Casting Director

 

Nurse Jackie • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

Julie Tucker, CSA, Casting Director

Ross Meyerson, CSA, Casting Director

 

30 Rock • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Jennifer McNamara-Shroff, Casting Director

Blichfeld + Daniels, Casting Directors

 

Veep • HBO • Dundee Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Allison Jones, Casting Director

Pat Moran, CSA, Location Casting Director

Meredith Tucker, Location Casting Director

 

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Downton Abbey • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Jill Trevellick, CDG, Casting Director

 

Game Of Thrones • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling

Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Nina Gold, Casting Director

Robert Sterne, Casting Director

 

The Good Wife • CBS • CBS Television Studios in association with Scott Free Productions and King Size Productions

Mark Saks, Casting Director

 

Homeland • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Judy Henderson, CSA, Casting Director

Craig Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director

Lisa Mae Fincannon, CSA, Casting Director

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street

Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Laray Mayfield, CSA, Casting Director

Julie Schubert, CSA, Casting Director

 

Outstanding Casting For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting Director

Robert Ulrich, CSA, Casting Director

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Carmen Cuba, CSA, Casting Director

 

The Hour • BBC America • A Kudos Film and Television / BBC America co-production

Jill Trevellick, Casting Director

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

David Rubin, CSA, Casting Director

Diane Heery, CSA, Location Casting Director

 

Top Of The Lake • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Kirsty McGregor, Casting Director

Tina Cleary, Casting Director

 

Outstanding Choreography

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Heart Cry / Stars • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer

Allison Holker, Choreographer

 

Dancing With The Stars • Routines: Hey Pachuco / Para Los Rumberos / Walking On Air • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Derek Hough, Choreographer

 

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

Warren Carlyle, Choreographer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Possibly Maybe / Turning Page / Sail • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Sonya Tayeh, Choreographer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: The Power Of Love / Wild Horses • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Mandy Jo Moore, Choreographer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Call Of The Wild (Circle Of Life) / Love Cats / Beautiful People • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Napoleon Dumo, Choreographer

Tabitha Dumo, Choreographer

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Routines: Where The Light Gets In / Without You / Unchained Melody • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Travis Wall, Choreographer

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Multi-Camera Series

The Exes • Pirates Of The Care Of Eden • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

George Mooradian, ASC, Director of Photography

 

How I Met Your Mother • The Final Page (Part 2) • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

 

Mike & Molly • Molly’s Birthday • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. and Warner Bros. Television

Gary Baum, Director of Photography

 

Two And A Half Men • Grab A Feather And Get In Line • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc., The Tannenbaum Company in association with Warner Bros. Television

Steven V. Silver, ASC, Director of Photography

 

2 Broke Girls • And The Psychic Shakedown • CBS • Bonanza Productions, Inc. in association with MPK Productions and Warner Bros. Television

Christian La Fountaine, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Margate Sands • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Bill Coleman, Director of Photography

 

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Michael Slovis, Director of Photography

 

Game Of Thrones • Mhysa • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Rob McLachlan, ASC, CSC, Director of Photography

 

Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Nelson Cragg, Director of Photography

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Eigil Bryld, Director of Photography

 

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Chris Manley, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For A Miniseries Or Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • I Am Anne Frank (Part 2) • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Michael Goi, ASC, Director of Photography

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Peter Andrews, Director of Photography

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

John Pardue, Director of Photography

 

Parade’s End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Mike Eley, BSC, Director of Photography

Top Of The Lake • Part 1 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Adam Arkapaw, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For Nonfiction Programming

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero

Production, Inc.

Todd Liebler, Director of Photography

Zach Zamboni, Director of Photography

Morgan Fallon, Director of Photography

 

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Buddy Squires, Cinematographer

 

Manhunt: The Inside Story Of The Hunt For Bin Laden • HBO • Passion Pictures & Motto Pictures in association with HBO Documentary Films

Frank-Peter Lehmann, Cinematographer

Erich Roland, Cinematographer

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Lisa Rinzler, Director of Photography

 

The Men Who Built America • A New War Begins • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Richard V. Lopez, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Cinematography For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Cinematography Team

 

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Cinematography Team

 

Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The

Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Gustavo Dominguez, Director of Photography

 

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

Cinematography Team

Top Chef • Glacial Gourmand • Bravo • Magical Elves

Ari Boles, Director of Photography

 

Outstanding Commercial

The Chase • Grey Poupon

Hungry Man, Production Company

Crispin Porter Bogusky, Ad Agency

 

Inspired • Canon

MJZ, Production Company

Grey, Ad Agency

 

Jess Time • Google Chrome

Hungry Man, Production Company

Creative Lab, Ad Agency

 

Jogger • Nike

Park Pictures, Production Company

Wieden+Kennedy, Ad Agency

 

Outstanding Costumes For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

John Dunn, Costume Designer

Lisa Padovani, Co-Costume Designer

Maria Zamansky, Assistant Costume Designer

 

The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Gabriella Pescucci, Costume Designer

Uliva Pizzetti, Costume Supervisor

Gabor Homonnay, Costume Supervisor

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Caroline McCall, Costume Designer

Dulcie Scott, Costume Supervisor

 

Game Of Thrones • Walk Of Punishment • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Michele Clapton, Costume Designer

Alexander Fordham, Assistant Costume Designer

Chloe Aubry, Assistant Costume Designer

 

 

Once Upon A Time • Queen Of Hearts • ABC • ABC Studios

Eduardo Castro, Costume Designer

Monique McRae, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Outstanding Costumes For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • Madness Ends • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Lou Eyrich, Costume Designer

Marcy Lavender, Costume Supervisor

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Ellen Mirojnick, Costume Designer

Robert Q. Mathews, Costume Supervisor

 

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Diana Cilliers, Costume Designer

Melissa Moritz, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels

Amy Andrews Harrell, Costume Designer

Renee Jones, Costume Supervisor

 

Parade’s End • Part 3 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Sheena Napier, Costume Designer

Jenna McGranaghan, Costume Supervisor

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Debra McGuire, Costume Designer

Lorraine Calvert, Assistant Costume Designer

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Drama Series

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Skip MacDonald, Editor

 

Breaking Bad • Gliding Over All • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Kelley Dixon, Editor

 

 

Game Of Thrones • The Rains Of Castamere • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Oral Ottey, Editor

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Kirk Baxter, A.C.E., Editor

 

Mad Men • The Collaborators • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Chris Figler, Editor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine TV and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

Kabir Akhtar, Editor

AJ Dickerson, Editor

 

Louie • Daddy’s Girlfriend (Part 2) • FX Networks • Pig Newton, Inc.

Susan E. Morse, A.C.E., Editor

 

Modern Family • Party Crasher • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Ryan Case, Editor

 

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

David Rogers, Editor

Claire Scanlon, Editor

 

30 Rock • Hogcock! / Last Lunch • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Meg Reticker, Editor

Ken Eluto, A.C.E., Editor

 

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing For A Comedy Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Love Spell Potential • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peter Chakos, Editor

 

The Colbert Report • Episode 9082 • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Christein Aromando, Editor

Andrew Matheson, Editor

 

 

Conan • Occupy Conan • TBS • Conaco, LLC

Rob Ashe, Editor

Dan Dome, Editor

Dave Grecu, Editor

Chris Heller, Editor

 

Hot In Cleveland • Magic Diet Candy • TV Land • Hudson Street Productions

Ronald A. Volk, A.C.E., Editor

 

How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Sue Federman, Editor

 

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • Nor’easter • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Fabienne Bouville, Editor

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Mary Ann Bernard, Editor

 

Killing Lincoln • NGC • Scott Free in association with Herzog & Company for National Geographic Channels

Steve Polivka, A.C.E., Editor

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Barbara Tulliver, A.C.E., Editor

 

Top Of The Lake • Part 5 • Sundance Channel • A See-Saw Films production in association with Screen Australia, Screen NSW and Fulcrum Media Finance for BBC Two, Sundance Channel, UKTV and BBC Worldwide

Alexandre de Franceschi, ASE, Editor

Scott Gray, ASE, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Short-Form Segments And Variety Specials

The Colbert Report • CGI University (Episode 9083) • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Jason Baker, Editor

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Australia & Gun Control’s Aftermath (Part 3) (Episode 18092) • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Einar Westerlund, Editor

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • Happy & Glorious • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Sascha Dhillon, Editor

 

Louis C.K.: Oh My God • HBO • Pig Newton, Inc. in association with HBO Entertainment

Louis C.K., Editor

 

Saturday Night Live • Lincoln (Host: Louis C.K.) • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Adam Epstein, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Nonfiction Programming

American Masters • Mel Brooks: Make A Noise • PBS • A Production of American Masters for THIRTEEN

Asako Ushio, Editor

Robert Trachtenberg, Editor

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Conor O’Neill, Editor

Stuart Levy, A.C.E., Editor

 

Ethel • HBO • Moxie Firecracker Productions in association with HBO Documentary Films

Azin Samari, Editor

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Sloane Klevin, Editor

 

Richard Pryor: Omit The Logic • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Fresh One Productions, Tarnished Angel, Inc. and

Club 55 Productions

Chris A. Peterson, Editor

 

Outstanding Picture Editing For Reality Programming

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Editor

Julian Gomez, Editor

Andrew Kozar, Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Editor

Michael Bolanowski, Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Editor

Jacob Parsons, Editor

Andy Castor, Editor

 

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Josh Earl, A.C.E., Supervising Editor

Alex Durham, Editor

Rob Butler, Editor

 

Project Runway • A Times Square Anniversary Party • Lifetime • The

Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Lisa P. Trulli, Editor

Emily Hsuan, Editor

Holly Howard Brink, Editor

John Patrick Nelson, Editor

Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

Ryan Mallick, Editor

 

Project Runway • Europe, Here We Come • Lifetime • The Weinstein Company, Bunim-Murray Productions and Full Picture Entertainment in association with Lifetime

Janneke Dommisse, Editor

Adrienne Salisbury, Editor

Steve Brown, Editor

Ryan Mallick, Editor

 

Survivor • Zipping Over The Cuckoo’s Nest • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

James M. Smith, Supervising Editor

Steve Frederick, Editor

Plowden Schumacher, Editor

David Armstrong, Editor

Evan Mediuch, Editor

Tim Atzinger, Editor

William Bowden, Editor

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Single-Camera Series

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Francesca Paris, Department Head Hairstylist

Lisa Dellechiaie, Key Hairstylist

Sarah Stamp, Key Hairstylist

 

The Borgias • The Wolf And The Lamb • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Stefano Ceccarelli, Department Head Hairstylist

Claudia Catini, Hairstylist

Sevlene Roddy, Hairstylist

Judit Halasz, Hairstylist

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 4 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

Magi Vaughan, Department Head Hairstylist

Vanya Pell, Key Hairstylist

 

Game Of Thrones • Second Sons • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Kevin Alexander, Department Head Hairstylist

Candice Banks, Hairstylist

Rosalia Culora, Hairstylist

Gary Machin, Hairstylist

Dana Kalder, Hairstylist

 

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Theresa Rivers, Department Head Hairstylist

Arturo Rojas, Key Hairstylist

David Blair, Hairstylist

Jules Holdren, Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special

The Big Bang Theory • The Bakersfield Expedition • CBS • Chuck Lorre Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

Faye R. Woods, Department Head Hairstylist

Sylvia Surdu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Louise Dowling, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1608 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Mary Guerrero, Department Head Hairstylist

Kimi Messina, Key Hairstylist

Jennifer Mazursky, Additional Hairstylist

Sean Smith, Additional Hairstylist

Cyndra Dunn, Additional Hairstylist

Gail Ryan, Additional Hairstylist

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Anthony Wilson, Department Head Hairstylist

Barbara Cantu, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Maria Valdivia, Key Hairstylist

Cynthia Romo, Hairstylist

Luke O’Connor, Hairstylist

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Bettie O. Rogers, Department Head Hairstylist

Jodi Mancuso, Key Hairstylist

Inga Thrasher, Hairstylist

Jennifer Serio Stauffer, Hairstylist

Cara Hannah Sullivan, Hairstylist

 

The Voice • The Live Shows (Part 1) (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Shawn Finch, Department Head Hairstylist

Jerilynn Stephens, Key Hairstylist

Renee DiPinto Ferruggia, Additional Hairstylist

Cheryl Marks, Additional Hairstylist

Cory Hill, Additional Hairstylist

Kathleen Leonard, Additional Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Hairstyling For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Monte C. Haught, Department Head Hairstylist

Natalie Driscoll, Key Hairstylist

Janis Clark, Additional Hairstylist

Michelle Ceglia, Additional Hairstylist

Stacey K. Black, Additional Hairstylist

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Marie Larkin, Department Head Hairstylist

Yvette Stone, Key Hairstylist

Kerrie Smith, Personal Hairstylist

Kay Georgiou, Personal Hairstylist

 

Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime

Beatrice Marie De Alba, Department Head Hairstylist

LeeAnn Brittenham, Key Hairstylist

Richard De Alba, Hairstylist

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Stanley Steve Hall, Department Head Hairstylist

Cydney Cornell, Personal Hairstylist

Michael Kriston, Personal Hairstylist

 

Political Animals • USA • Berlanti Productions and Laurence Mark Productions in association with Warner Horizon Television

Mary Ann Valdes, Department Head Hairstylist

Nancy Stimac, Assistant Department Head Hairstylist

Qodi Armstrong, Hairstylist

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Susan Lipson, Department Head Hairstylist

Deena Adair, Key Hairstylist

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Series

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

TV Ltd.

Kieran Healy, Lighting Designer

Joshua Hutchings, Lighting Director

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1605 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Simon Miles, Lighting Designer

Matthew Cotter, Lighting Director

Suzanne Sotelo, Lighting Director

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Phil Hymes, Lighting Designer

Geoff Amoral, Lighting Director

Rick McGuinness, Lighting Director

 

So You Think You Can Dance • Season 9 Finale • FOX • Dick Clark Productions, Inc. & 19 Entertainment

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Matt Firestone, Lighting Director

Patrick Boozer, Lighting Director

Pete Radice, Lighting Director

 

The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Oscar Dominguez, Lighting Designer

Daniel Boland, Lighting Director

Samuel Barker, Lighting Director

Craig Housenick, Media Server Operator

 

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction For A Variety Special

Andrea Bocelli: Love In Portofino (Great Performances) • PBS

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

David Grill, Lighting Director

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Travis Hagenbuch, Lighting Director

Harrison Lippman, Lighting Director

 

London 2012 Olympic Games Opening Ceremony • NBC • NBC Universal, LLC

Patrick Woodroffe, Lighting Designer

Adam Bassett, Lighting Director

Al Gurdon, Director of Photography

Tim Routledge, Moving Light Programmer

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Robert A. Dickinson, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Designer

Jon Kusner, Lighting Director

Andy O’Reilly, Lighting Director

 

2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

Allen Branton, Lighting Designer

Kevin Lawson, Lighting Director

Felix Peralta, Lighting Director

 

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

Al Gurdon, Lighting Designer

Robert Barnhart, Lighting Director

Dave Grill, Lighting Director

Michael Owen, Lighting Director

 

Outstanding Main Title Design

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Kyle Cooper, Title Designer

Ryan Murphy, Designer

Juan Ruiz-Anchia, Director of Photography

Kate Berry, Title Producer

 

Da Vinci’s Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

Paul McDonnell, Creative Director

Hugo Moss, Art Director

Nathan Mckenna, Illustrator

Tamsin McGee, Designer

 

Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios

Simon Clowes, Title Designer

Benji Bakshi, Director of Photography

Kyle Cooper, Creative Director

Nate Park, Editor

 

Halo 4: Forward Unto Dawn • Machinima.com • 343 Industries in association with Microsoft Studios

Heiko Schneck, CG Lead

Fabian Poss, Producer/Animator

Csaba Letay, Compositor

Jan Bitzer, CG Lead/Editor

 

The Newsroom • HBO • HBO Entertainment

Michael Riley, Title Designer

Denny Zimmerman, Title Designer

Cory Shaw, Animator

Justine Gerenstein, Editor

 

Vikings • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with

Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Rama Allen, Director

Audrey Davis, Art Director

Ryan McKenna, Editor

Westley Sarokin, 2D Lead Artist/VFX Supervisor

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Boardwalk Empire • Resolution • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Michele Paris, Department Head Makeup Artist

Steven Lawrence, Key Makeup Artist

Anette Lian-Williams, Key Makeup Artist

 

The Borgias • The Gunpowder Plot • Showtime • Showtime Presents in

association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Enzo Mastrantonio, Department Head Makeup Artist

Katia Sisto, Key Makeup Artist

Federico Laurenti, Makeup Artist

 

Game Of Thrones • Kissed By Fire • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

Melissa Lackersteen, Key Makeup Artist

Daniel Lawson Johnston, Makeup Artist

Martina Byrne, Makeup Artist

 

Glee • Guilty Pleasures • FOX • Ryan Murphy Television in association with

Twentieth Century Fox Television

Kelley Mitchell, Department Head Makeup Artist

Jennifer Greenberg, Key Makeup Artist

Melissa Buell, Makeup Artist

Tanya Cookingham, Makeup Artist

 

Mad Men • The Doorway • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Lana Horochowski, Department Head Makeup Artist

Ron Pipes, Key Makeup Artist

Ken Neiderbaumer, Makeup Artist

Maurine Burke, Additional Makeup Artist

Cyndilee Rice, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Once Upon A Time • The Evil Queen • ABC • ABC Studios

Sarah Graham, Department Head Makeup Artist

Juliana Vit, Additional Makeup Artist

Naomi Bakstad, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Multi-Camera Series Or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1603 • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Zena Shteysel, Department Head Makeup Artist

Angela Moos, Key Makeup Artist

Patti Ramsey Bortoli, Additional Makeup Artist

Barbara Fonte, Additional Makeup Artist

Sarah Woolf, Additional Makeup Artist

Julie Socash, Additional Makeup Artist

 

How I Met Your Mother • P.S. I Love You • CBS • Twentieth Century Fox Television

Jennifer L. Turchi Nigh, Department Head Makeup Artist

Megan Moore Grimes, Key Makeup Artist

Brian Sipe, Additional Makeup Artist

Cheryl Calo, Additional Makeup Artist

Renee Napolitano, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Key & Peele • Episode 209 • Comedy Central • Central Productions

Scott Wheeler, Department Head Makeup Artist

Suzy Diaz, Key Makeup Artist

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Bruce Grayson, Department Head Makeup Artist

Barbara Fonte, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Patty Bunch, Key Makeup Artist

Farah Bunch, Makeup Artist

Ken Schoenfeld, Makeup Artist

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Makeup Artist

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Justin Timberlake • NBC • SNL Studios in

association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

Amy Tagliamonti, Makeup Artist

Daniela Zivcovic, Additional Makeup Artist

Melanie Demitri, Additional Makeup Artist

 

Outstanding Makeup For A Miniseries Or A Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

Silvina Knight, Makeup Artist

John Elliot, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist

Deborah Rutherford, Assistant Department Head Makeup Artist

Deborah Lamia Denaver, Key Makeup Artist

Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist

Todd Kleitsch, Personal Makeup Artist

 

Liz & Dick • Lifetime • Larry A. Thompson Productions for Lifetime

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Kim Ayers, Key Makeup Artist

Myriam Arougheti, Makeup Artist

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Chris Bingham, Department Head Makeup Artist

Hildie Ginsberg, Key Makeup Artist

John Caglione, Jr., Personal Makeup Artist

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Jay Wejebe, Department Head Makeup Artist

Susan Ransom, Key Makeup Artist

Kim Jones, Makeup Artist

 

 

Outstanding Prosthetic Makeup For A Series, Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Eryn Krueger Mekash, Department Head Makeup Artist

Mike Mekash, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Hiroshi Yada, Makeup Effects Artist

Christopher Nelson, Makeup Effects Artist

Kim Ayers, Makeup Effects Artist

Silvina Knight, Makeup Effects Artist

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

Jason Hamer, Prosthetic Designer

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Kate Biscoe, Department Head Makeup Artist

Hiroshi Yada, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Jamie Kelman, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Stephen Kelley, Additional Makeup Effects Artist

Chrissie Beveridge, Personal Makeup Artist

Todd Kleitsch, Prosthetic Designer

Christien Tinsley, Prosthetic Designer

 

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Paul Engelen, Department Head Makeup Artist

Conor O’Sullivan, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Rob Trenton, Special Makeup Effects Artist

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Jennifer Lawrence • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Louie Zakarian, Department Head Makeup Artist

Josh Turi, Makeup Artist

Tom Denier, Jr., Makeup Artist

Craig Lindberg, Makeup Artist

 

The Walking Dead • This Sorrowful Life • AMC • AMC Studios

Greg Nicotero, Special Makeup Effects Department Head

Jake Garber, Key Special Makeup Effects Artist

Andy Schoneberg, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Garrett Immel, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Kevin Wasner, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Gino Crognale, Special Makeup Effects Artist

Carey Jones, Prosthetic Designer

Derek Krout, Prosthetic Designer

 

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Arrested Development • Flight Of The Phoenix • Netflix • Produced by Imagine Television and 20th Century Fox Television for Netflix

David Schwartz, Music by

 

The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Trevor Morris, Music by

 

Downton Abbey • Episode 6 • PBS • A Carnival / Masterpiece Co-Production

John Lunn, Music by

 

House Of Cards • Chapter 1 • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by

 

Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in

association with Sony Pictures Television

Robert Duncan, Music by

 

Mr Selfridge (Masterpiece) • Episode 1 • PBS • ITV Studios, a co-production with Masterpiece

Charlie Mole, Music by

 

Outstanding Music Composition For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

(Original Dramatic Score)

The Girl • HBO • Warner Bros. Entertainment, GmbH/Moonlighting and BBC

in association with HBO Films and Wall to Wall Media

Philip Miller, Music by

 

Mea Maxima Culpa: Silence In The House Of God • HBO • HBO Documentary Films in association with Jigsaw Productions, Wider Film Projects and Below The Radar Films

Ivor Guest, Music by

Robert Logan, Music by

 

Parade’s End • Part 5 • HBO • A Mammoth Screen Production, Trademark Films, BBC Worldwide and Lookout Point in association with HBO Miniseries and the BBC

Dirk Brossé, Music by

 

Restless • Part 2 • Sundance Channel • Endor Productions in association with Sundance Channel for BBC One

Lorne David Balfe, Music by

 

 

Ring Of Fire • Lifetime • Asylum Entertainment for Lifetime

Anton Sanko, Music by

 

World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem

Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1

Mychael Danna, Music by

 

Outstanding Music Direction

Christmas In Washington • TNT • New Liberty Productions and The Stevens Co.

Ian Fraser, Music Director

 

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

Rob Berman, Music Director

Rob Mathes, Music Director

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

William Ross, Music Director

 

Rodgers & Hammerstein’s Carousel (Live From Lincoln Center) • PBS • A Lincoln Center Media production

Rob Fisher, Music Director

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Elliot Lawrence, Music Director

 

Outstanding Original Music And Lyrics

Nashville • I’ll Never Get Out Of This World Alive / Song Title: Nothing In This World Will Ever Break My Heart Again • ABC • ABC Studios

Sarah Jane Buxton, Music & Lyrics by

Kate York, Music & Lyrics by

 

The Neighbors • Sing Like A Larry Bird / Song Title: More Or Less The Kind Of Thing You May Or May Not Possibly See On Broadway • ABC • ABC Studios

Alan Menken, Music by

Glenn Slater, Lyrics by

 

Smash • The Parents / Song Title: Hang The Moon • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

Marc Shaiman, Music & Lyrics by

Scott Wittman, Lyrics by

 

Smash • The Bells And Whistles / Song Title: I Hear Your Voice In A Dream • NBC • Universal Television in association with DreamWorks Television

Andrew McMahon, Music & Lyrics by

 

30 Rock • Hogock! / Last Lunch / Song Title: Rural Juror • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Jeff Richmond, Music & Lyrics by

Tina Fey, Lyrics by

Tracey Wigfield, Lyrics by

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • Song Title: If I Had Time • CBS • White Cherry

Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Adam Schlesinger, Lyrics by

David Javerbaum, Music by

 

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

The Americans • FX Networks • Fox Television Studios and FX Productions

Nathan W. Barr, Music by

 

Copper • BBC America • A Cineflix Inc. production in association with BBC America

Brian A. Keane, Music by

 

Da Vinci’s Demons • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

Bear McCreary, Music by

 

Elementary • CBS • An Eye Productions, Inc. production in association with CBS Television Studios

Sean P. Callery, Music by

 

Hemlock Grove • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Nathan W. Barr, Music by

 

House Of Cards • Netflix • Donen/Fincher/Roth and Trigger Street Productions, Inc. in association with Media Rights Capital for Netflix

Jeff Beal, Music by

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Series

Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid’s Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Fred Rosenberg, Supervising Sound Editor

Roland Vajs, Sound Editor

Bill Orrico, Sound Editor

Jeffery Stern, Dialogue Editor

Ruy Garcia, Sound Effects Editor

Annette Kudrack, Music Editor

Steve Visscher, Foley Editor

Marko Costanzo, Foley Artist

 

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Nick Forshager, Supervising Sound Editor

Kathryn Madsen, Supervising ADR Editor

Jane Boegel, Dialogue Editor

Mark Cookson, Sound Effects Editor

Cormac Funge, Sound Effects Editor

Jason Tregoe Newman, Music Editor

Jeff Cranford, Foley Editor

 

Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Tim Kimmel, Supervising Sound Editor

Paula Fairfield, Sound Editor

Jed M. Dodge, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Bradley C. Katona, Sound Effects Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Brett Voss, Foley Editor

Jeffrey Wilhoit, Foley Artist

James Moriana, Foley Artist

 

Nikita • Aftermath • CW • Wonderland Sound and Vision in association with Warner Bros. Television

George Haddad, Sound Supervisor

Ruth Adelman, Sound Editor

Chad J. Hughes, Sound Editor

Steve Papagiannis, Sound Editor

Dale Chaloukian, Sound Editor

Ashley Revell, Music Editor

James M. Bailey, Foley Artist

 

Vikings • Trial • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Jane Tattersall, Sound Editor

Steve Medeiros, Sound Effects Editor

David McCallum, Dialogue Editor

Brent Pickett, Dialogue Editor

Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor

Yuri Gorbachow, Music Editor

Goro Koyama, Foley Artist

Andy Malcom, Foley Artist

Outstanding Sound Editing For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Gary Megregian, Supervising Sound Editor

Steve M. Stuhr, Dialogue Editor

Jason Krane, Dialogue Editor

Christian Buenaventura, Dialogue Editor

Timothy A. Cleveland, Sound Effects Editor

David Klotz, Music Editor

Andrew Dawson, Foley Editor

Noel Vought, Foley Artist

 

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Daniel Colman, Supervising Sound Editor

Jack Levy, Sound Editor

Sam C. Lewis, Sound Editor

Vince Balunas, Dialogue Editor

Greg Stacy, Dialogue Editor

Sara Bencivenga, ADR Editor

Michael Baber, Music Editor

Doug Madick, Foley Artist

Richard Partlow, Foley Artist

 

The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

Jamie Caple, Supervising Dialogue Editor

Matt Davies, Dialogue Editor

Rob Brazier, Dialogue Editor

Stefano Marchetti, ADR Editor

Marc Lawes, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Jeremy Price, Sound Effects Editor

Simon Gershon, Sound Effects Editor

Rodney Berling, Music Editor

Jason Swanscott, Foley Artist

Clare Mahoney, Foley Artist

 

SEAL Team Six: The Raid On Osama Bin Laden • NGC • The Weinstein Company presents, Voltage Pictures presents, in association with Picture Perfect Corporation and Durban Inc, a Voltage Pictures production

Trip Block, Supervising Sound Editor

Jackie Johnson, Dialogue Editor

Ian Shedd, Dialogue Editor

Brian S.M. Wroth, Dialogue Editor

Peter D. Lago, MPSE, Supervising Sound Effects Editor

Steven Afila, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

Alexander Pugh, MPSE, Sound Effects Editor

Kate Sheil, Foley Editor

Rick Owens, MPSE, Foley Artist

 

World Without End • Medieval Life And Death • ReelzChannel • Tandem

Communications and Take5 Productions in association with Scott Free Films and Sat.1

Jane Tattersall, Supervising Sound Editor

David McCallum, Dialogue Editor

Dale Sheldrake, ADR Editor

Mitchell Bederman, Music Editor

Steve Hammond, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Editing For Nonfiction Programming (Single Or

Multi-Camera)

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Eric Goldfarb, Sound Editor

Julian Gomez, Sound Editor

Andrew Kozar, Sound Editor

Paul C. Nielsen, Sound Editor

Jacob Parsons, Sound Editor

Andy Castor, Sound Editor

Jennifer Nelson, Sound Editor

Michael Bolanowski, Sound Editor

Bryan Parker, Sound Editor

Graham Barclay, Sound Editor

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Cameron Frankley, Supervising Sound

Editor/Sound Designer

Jon Michaels, Sound Editor/Music Editor

 

The Dust Bowl • The Great Plow Up • PBS • Florentine Films

Craig Mellish, Dialogue Editor/Music Editor

Ryan Gifford, Sound Effects Editor

Dave Mast, Sound Effects Editor

Meagan Frappiea, Sound Effects Editor

 

History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with

Monhegan Films

Philip Stockton, Supervising Sound Editor

Ruy Garcia, Sound FX Editor

Annette Kudrak, Music Editor

 

The Men Who Built America • Bloody Battles • HISTORY • Stephen David Entertainment for History

Tim W. Kelly, Sound Editing

Jonathan Soule, Sound Editing

 

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

John Warrin, Sound Effects Editor

Paul Meyer, Dialogue Editor

Michael Brake, Supervising Music Editor

Michael Dobbins, Music Editor

Todd Babiak, Foley Editor

Brooke Lowery, Foley Artist

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (One Hour)

Boardwalk Empire • The Milkmaid’s Lot • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Frank Stettner, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Tom Fleischman, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

George A. Lara, Foley Mixer

 

Breaking Bad • Dead Freight • AMC • Sony Pictures Television

Darryl L. Frank, Production Sound Mixer

Jeffrey Perkins, Re-Recording Mixer

Eric Justen, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Game Of Thrones • And Now His Watch Is Ended • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Ronan Hill, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Onnalee Blank, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

Mathew Waters, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Homeland • Beirut Is Back • Showtime • Showtime Presents, Teakwood Lane Productions, Cherry Pie Productions, Keshet, Fox 21

Larry Long, Production Sound Mixer

Nello Torri, Re-Recording Mixer

Alan Decker, Re-Recording Mixer

Larold Rebhun, Scoring Mixer

 

Mad Men • The Flood • AMC • Lionsgate Television

Peter Bentley, Sound Mixer

Ken Teaney, Re-Recording Mixer

Alec St. John, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Miniseries Or A Movie

American Horror Story: Asylum • Welcome To Briarcliff • FX Networks • 20th Century Fox Television

Sean Rush, Production Sound Mixer

Joe Earle, Re-Recording Mixer

Doug Andham, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Rick Bal, Production Sound Mixer

Daniel Colman, Re-Recording Mixer

John W. Cook II, Re-Recording Mixer

Peter Nusbaum, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Behind The Candelabra • HBO • Jerry Weintraub Productions in association with HBO Films

Dennis Towns, Production Mixer

Larry Blake, Re-Recording Mixer

Thomas Vicari, Scoring Mixer

 

The Bible • Beginnings • HISTORY • LightWorkers Media and Hearst Productions for History

Dan Johnson, Re-Recording Mixer

Scott Jones, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Phil Spector • HBO • Levinson/Fontana Productions in association with HBO Films

Gary Alper, Production Mixer

Roy Waldspurger, Re-Recording Mixer

Michael Barry, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Comedy Or Drama Series (Half-Hour) And Animation

Modern Family • My Hero • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Stephen A. Tibbo, Production Sound Mixer

Brian R. Harman, Re-Recording Mixer

Dean Okrand, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Nurse Jackie • Teachable Moments • Showtime • Showtime Presents, A Caryn Mandabach Production, Clyde Phillips Productions, Jackson Group Entertainment, Lionsgate Television

Jan McLaughlin, Production Sound Mixer

Peter Waggoner, Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

The Office • Finale • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions and Reveille, LLC in association with Universal Television

Ben Patrick, Production Mixer

John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer

Rob Carr, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Parks And Recreation • Leslie And Ben • NBC • Deedle-Dee Productions, Fremulon, 3 Arts Entertainment and Universal Television

Steve Morantz, Production Mixer

John W. Cook, Re-Recording Mixer

Ken Kobett, Re-Recording Mixer

 

30 Rock • Mazel Tov, Dummies! • NBC • Broadway Video and Little Stranger, Inc. in association with Universal Television

Griffin Richardson, Production Mixer

Tony Pipitone, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For A Variety Series Or Special

American Idol • Finale • FOX • FremantleMedia North America, Inc. and 19

TV Ltd.

Edward Greene, Production Mixer

Brian Riordan, Packages Mixer

Adrian Ordonez, Packages Mixer

Ryan Young, Packages Mixer

Randy Faustino, Music Mixer

Gary Long, Playback Music Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, PA Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Christian Schrader, Audience Sweetener

 

The Colbert Report • Episode 8137B • Comedy Central • Hello Doggie, Inc. with Busboy Productions and Spartina Productions

Todd Kilponen, Audio Mixer

Bob Walker, Front of House Mixer

Robert Selito, Front of House Mixer

Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 17153 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Tim Lester, Production Mixer

Horst Hartmann, Monitor Mixer

Rocky Magistro, PA Mixer

Jay Vicari, Music Mixer

 

The 55th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • AEG Ehrlich Ventures, LLC

Thomas Holmes, Production Mixer

Mikael Stewart, House Production Mixer

John Harris, Music Mixer

Eric Schilling, Music Mixer

Ron Reaves, House Music Mixer

Eric Johnston, Playback Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Playback Mixer

Tom Pesa, Stage Mixer

Michael Parker, Stage Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Audience Supplemental Mixer

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

Paul Sandweiss, Audio Director

Thomas Vicari, Orchestra Mixer

Biff Dawes, Music Mixer

Pablo Munguia, Protools

Kristian Pedregon, Package Mixer

Josh Morton, Package Mixer

Emily McDonnell, Package Mixer

Patrick Baltzell, FOH Mixer

Michael Parker, Monitor Mixer

Bob LaMasney, Audience Sweetener

 

Outstanding Sound Mixing For Nonfiction Programming

The Amazing Race • Be Safe And Don’t Hit A Cow • CBS • World Race Productions, Inc.

Jim Ursulak, Production Mixer

Dean Gaveau, C.A.S., Production Mixer

Jerry Chabane, Production Mixer

Troy Smith, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Anthony Bourdain: Parts Unknown • Myanmar • CNN • Zero Point Zero

Production, Inc.

Benny Mouthon, Sound Mixer

 

Crossfire Hurricane • HBO • Tremolo Productions, Milkwood Films, Eagle Rock Entertainment and the Rolling Stones in association with HBO Documentary Films

Jason W. Jennings, Re-Recording Mixer

Steve Pederson, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Deadliest Catch • Mutiny On The Bering Sea • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC, a FremantleMedia Company for the Discovery Channel

Bob Bronow, C.A.S., Re-Recording Mixer

 

 

 

History Of The Eagles • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with

Monhegan Films

Tom Fleischman, Re-Recording Mixer

Bret Johnson, Sound Re-Recordist

Richard Davis, Music Mixer

Elliot Scheiner, Music Mixer

 

Survivor • Create A Little Chaos • CBS • Mark Burnett Productions

Terry Dwyer, Re-Recording Mixer

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Battlestar Galactica: Blood & Chrome • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor

Michael Gibson, VFX Producer

David Takemura, Sr. VFX Coordinator

Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor

Davey Morton, CGI Artist

Kyle Toucher, CGI Artist

Derek Ledbetter, Compositer

Heather McAuliff, Compositer

Jesse Siglow, Compositer

 

Defiance • Pilot • Syfy • Universal Cable Productions

Gary Hutzel, VFX Supervisor

Michael Gibson, VFX Producer

Doug Drexler, CGI Supervisor

Davey Morton, CGI Artist

Neal Sopata, CGI Artist

Kyle Toucher, CG Artist

Sean Jackson, CG Artist

Douglas Graves, CG Artist

Derek Ledbetter, Compositor

 

Falling Skies • Worlds Apart • TNT • DreamWorks Television

Andrew Orloff, Visual Effects Supervisor

Curt Miller, Visual Effects Supervisor

Suzanne MacLennan, Visual Effects Producer

Leah Garner, Visual Effects Producer

Dan Keeler, Special Effects Coordinator

Julian Fitzpatrick, CG Lead Artist

James Hattin, Lead Compositor

Dylan Yastremski, Compositor

Graeme Baitz, Compositor

 

Game Of Thrones • Valar Dohaeris • HBO • Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television and Generator Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Joe Bauer, Lead Visual Effects Supervisor

Jörn Grosshans, Visual Effects Supervisor

Doug Campbell, Visual Effects Supervisor

Steve Kullback, Lead Visual Effects Producer

Stuart Brisdon, Special Effects Supervisor

Sven Martin, Lead Animation Supervisor

Jabbar Raisani, Visual Effects Plate Supervisor

Tobias Mannewitz, Visual Effects Concept Designer

Adam Chazen, Visual Effects Coordinator

 

Hemlock Grove • Children Of The Night • Netflix • Produced by Gaumont International Television for Netflix

Chris Jones, Visual Effects Supervisor

Jon Massey, Visual Effects Supervisor

Sean Joseph Tompkins, Visual Effects Producer

Sallyanne Massimini, CG Supervisor

Michael Kirylo, CG Supervisor

Jacob Long, CG Artist

Chris Barsamian, Lead Animator

Colin Feist, Compositing Supervisor

Kyle Spiker, Compositor

 

Last Resort • Captain • ABC • Middkid Productions, Big Sun Productions in

association with Sony Pictures Television

David Altenau, VFX Supervisor

Tim Jacobsen, VFX Producer

Tiffany Smith, VFX Producer

Matt Von Brock, CG Supervisor

Aldo Ruggiero, CG Artist

Bruce Coy, CG Artist

Ignacio Garceron, CG Artist

Jason Fotter, Compositing Supervisor

Brian Williams, Compositor

 

Outstanding Special Visual Effects In A Supporting Role

Banshee • Pilot • Cinemax • Tropper/Schickler Productions, One Olive

and Your Face Goes Here Entertainment in association with Cinemax Original Series

Armen V. Kevorkian, Visual Effects Supervisor

Mark E. Skowronski, VFX Producer

Jane Sharvina, 2D Supervisor

Rick Ramirez, 3D Artist

Jeremy Jozwik, 3D Artist

Mike Oakley, 3D Artist

Nick Sinnott, VFX Artist

Gevork Babityan, Compositing Artist

Andranik Taranyan, Compositing Artist

 

Boardwalk Empire • The Pony • HBO • Leverage, Closest to the Hole Productions, Sikelia Productions and Cold Front Productions in association with HBO Entertainment

Lesley Robson-Foster, Visual Effects Supervisor

Paul Graff, VFX Supervisor

John Bair, VFX Supervisor

Steve Kirshoff, Special Effects Supervisor

Parker Chehak, Visual Effects Coordintator

Aaron Raff, Lead Digital Artist

Tim Van Horn, Lead Digital Artist

Gregory S. Scribner, Compositor

Brian Sales, Compositor

 

The Borgias • The Prince • Showtime • Showtime Presents in association with Take 5 Productions and Octagon Films

Wojciech Zielinski, Visual Effects Supervisor

JP Giamos, Visual Effects Producer

Gabor Kiszelly, Special Effects Supervisor

James Chretien, Lighting Supervisor

Ahmed Shehata, CG Supervisor

Chris Ankli, 3D Artist

Jordan Nieuwland, Lead Matte Painter

Adrian Sutherland, Lead Digital Compositor

Amanda Lynn Hollingworth, Digital Compositor

 

Da Vinci’s Demons • The Lovers • Starz • Starz and Adjacent Productions

Kevin Blank, Visual Effects Supervisor

Simon Frame, Visual Effects Producer

Shalena Oxley-Butler, VFX Producer

Jonathan Hodgson, Animation Supervisor

Oliver Arnold, 3D Supervisor

Davey Jones, 3D Supervisor

Oliver Zangenberg, 3D Artist

Ante Dekovic, Composite Supervisor

Matt Conway, Supervising Matte Painter

 

Revolution • Pilot • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

Jay Worth, VFX Supervisor

Mark Stetson, On Set VFX Supervisor

Elizabeth Castro, VFX Producer

Eric Chauvin, Lead Matte Painter

Johnny R. Banta, Lead Compositor

John Lindstein, Compositor

Colin Feist, Compositor

Alfredo Tognetti, Compositor

Christopher Jason Lance, Compositor

 

Vikings • Dispossessed • HISTORY • An Octagon and Take 5 production in

association with Metro-Goldwyn-Mayer for History

Dennis Berardi, Visual Effects Supervisor

Julian Parry, Visual Effects Supervisor

Bill Halliday, Visual Effects Producer

Wilson Cameron, Visual Effects Producer

Dominic Remane, Digital Effects Supervisor

Jim Maxwell, Matte Painting Lead

Ovidiu Cinazan, Compositing Lead

Maria Gordon, Compositing Lead

Mike Borrett, Visual Effects Production Manager

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Comedy Series Or A Variety Program

It’s Always Sunny In Philadelphia • FX Networks • Sunny TV Productions

Marc Scizak, Stunt Coordinator

 

Modern Family • ABC • Picador Productions & Steve Levitan Productions in association with 20th Century Fox Television

Jim Sharp, Stunt Coordinator

 

Supah Ninjas • Nickelodeon • Varsity Pictures

Hiro Koda, Stunt Coordinator

 

Workaholics • Comedy Central • Avalon Television

Jim Vickers, Stunt Coordinator

 

Outstanding Stunt Coordination For A Drama Series, Miniseries Or Movie

Blue Bloods • Secrets & Lies • CBS • Mandy Films, CBS Studios

Cort L. Hessler III, Stunt Coordinator

 

NCIS • Revenge • CBS • Belisarius Productions with CBS Television

Diamond Farnsworth, Stunt Coordinator

 

Revolution • Nobody’s Fault But Mine • NBC • Bonanza Productions in association with Bad Robot Productions, Kripke Enterprises and Warner Bros. Television

Jeff Wolfe, Stunt Coordinator

 

Southland • Bleed Out • TNT • John Wells Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television

Peewee Piemonte, Stunt Coordinator

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Series

The Big Bang Theory • The Higgs Boson Observation • CBS • Chuck Lorre

Productions, Inc. in association with Warner Bros. Television

James L. Hitchcock, Camera

John Pierre Dechene, Camera

Brian (Army) Armstrong, Camera

Devin Atwood, Camera

Mark Davison, Camera

John D. O’Brien, Video Control

 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart • Episode 18020 • Comedy Central • Central Productions, LLC

Andre Allen, Technical Director

Tom Dowling, Camera

Tim Quigley, Camera

Phil Salanto, Camera

Rich York, Camera

Franco Coello, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

 

Dancing With The Stars • Episode 1610A • ABC • BBC Worldwide Productions

Charles Ciup, Technical Director

Brian Reason, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Bert Atkinson, Camera

Bettina Levesque, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Damien Tuffereau, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Mike Malone, Camera

Ron Lehman, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Seth Saint Vincent, Camera

John O’Brien, Video Control

 

Jimmy Kimmel Live • Episode 12-1776 • ABC • ABC Studios in association with Jackhole Industries

Ervin D. Hurd, Technical Director

Kris Wilson, Camera

Ritch Kenny, Camera

Parker Bartlett, Camera

Greg Grouwinkel, Camera

Randy Gomez, Camera

Garret Hurt, Camera

Bernd Reinhardt, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

 

Saturday Night Live • Host: Martin Short • NBC • SNL Studios in association with Universal Television and Broadway Video

Steven Cimino, Technical Director

John Pinto, Camera

Paul Cangialosi, Camera

Len Wechsler, Camera

Barry Frischer, Camera

Eric A. Eisenstein, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

Frank Grisanti, Video Control

 

The Voice • Live Final Performances (Season 3) • NBC • One Three, Inc., Talpa Media USA, Inc. in association with Warner Horizon Television

Allan Wells, Technical Director

John Repczynski, Camera

Suzanne Ebner, Camera

Diane Biederbeck, Camera

Dave Hilmer, Camera

Manny Bonilla, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Scott Kaye, Camera

Scott Hylton, Camera

Joe Coppola, Camera

Guido Frenzel, Camera

Alex Hernandez, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Steve Simmons, Camera

Terrance Ho, Video Control

 

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camerawork, Video Control For A Miniseries, Movie Or A Special

The Kennedy Center Honors • CBS • A Stevens Company Production

John B. Field, Technical Director

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Michael Breece, Camera

Pat Gleason, Camera

Helene Havilland, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Darryl Player, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Chris Tafuri, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Susan Noll, Video Control

J.M. Hurley, Video Control

 

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences

John B. Field, Technical Director

Rick Edwards, Technical Director

John Pritchett, Technical Director

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Marc Hunter, Camera

Larry Heider, Camera

Hector Ramirez, Camera

Dave Eastwood, Camera

Ted Ashton, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

John Burdick, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Rob Palmer, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Kris Wilson, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Dean Hall, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

John Repcynski, Camera

Steve Martyniuk, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Dave Plakos, Camera

Guy Jones, Video Control

Terrance Ho, Video Control

Keith Winikoff, Video Control

 

2013 Rock And Roll Hall Of Fame Induction Ceremony • HBO • Playtone, Tenth Planet Productions and the Rock and Roll Hall of Fame Foundation in association with HBO Entertainment

Allan Wells, Technical Director

Ted Ashton, Camera

Danny Bonilla, Camera

Dave Eastwood, Camera

Jeff Johnson, Camera

Dave Levisohn, Camera

Tore Livia, Camera

Adam Margolis, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Robert Palmer, Camera

Dave Plakos, Camera

George Prince, Camera

Brian Reason, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Danny Webb, Camera

Mark Whitman, Camera

Easter Xua, Camera

Chuck Reilly, Video Control

 

Super Bowl XLVII Halftime Show Starring Beyoncé • CBS • NFL Network

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Rod Wardell, Technical Director

Steve Orloff, Camera

John Burdick, Camera

Sol Bress, Camera

Bobby DelRusso, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

John Bruno, Camera

Rob Balton, Camera

Mike Miller, Camera

Kevin French, Camera

Salvatore “Tore” Liva, Jr, Camera

Michael Stahl, Camera

Jeff Babush, Camera

Jofre Rosero, Camera

Luke Bowdon, Camera

Jon Mantak, Camera

Frank Lombardo, Camera

Marc Sotiropolous, Camera

Don Cornelli, Camera

Duane Rodriguez, Camera

Bob Basile, Camera

Guy Jones, Senior Video Control

Rob Levy, Video Control

 

66th Annual Tony Awards • CBS • White Cherry Entertainment in association with Tony Award Productions

Eric Becker, Technical Director

Rob Balton, Camera

Gerard Cancel, Camera

Bob DelRusso, Camera

Charlie Huntley, Camera

Ernie Jew, Camera

Salvatore “Tore” Liva, Camera

John Meiklejohn, Camera

Lyn Noland, Camera

Mark Renaudin, Camera

Shaun Harkins, Camera

Jay Kulick, Camera

Paul Ranieri, Video Control

Ka-Lai Wong, Video Control

 

 

eesparza

Elia Esparza is a leading expert in communications and journalism targeting the burgeoning Hispanic market and has produced and written dozens of articles. President and CEO of Always Evolving PR and a Communications Specialist, Elia, incorporates her 18 years experience in the areas of entertainment and education public relations, and marketing. promotions, market research and translations (Eng/Span).